Our retail store will be closed on Thu 29 Sept 2022. Kindly WhatsApp +6591390669 for enquiries

Can-CARE PRivacy Policy


Can-Care Pte Ltd (Co Reg No: 199702451N) (individually or collectively known as “Can-Care” or “we” or ”us”) is committed to protecting your personal information and compliance with Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 and related regulations as amended from to time. 


Can-Care is committed to safeguarding your personal data. This privacy policy describes how Can-Care collect, uses, disclose, and protects any information that you provide us with when using this website. Should we ask for certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.


By visiting or using the Can-Care website, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. Please review this policy carefully before using our website and related services or providing us with any of your personal information.


Can-Care reserves the right to amend this policy from time to time without prior notice by updating this page.


The updated policy will supersede earlier versions and you are encouraged to re-visit our Policy from time to time to keep yourself updated on these changes. 


What We Collect

We may collect and store your personal information including but not limited to name, mailing address, Telephone number (landline and mobile phone), e-mail address, measurement, payment information, and the transactional data of the activities on our website. Kindly make sure all info provided during user registration/ ordering/ making payment is stated. We will protect the above information and use it only for the purpose for which it was intended. 

What We Do With The Information

With your consent, we may collect, use, and disclose your personal data for any or all of the purposes specified below:


• Delivering marketing or promotional materials relating to our products, services or special offers (and other information which you have requested)

• Informing you of updates to this website

• Providing information or services relating to our products, promotions or offers

• Conducting market surveys, research or data mining

• Processing your order for our products or services, process or collect your payment for the order

• Delivering or performing the products or services you purchased, including our couriers calling or messaging you to obtain your delivery instruction

Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure. Can-Care does not disclose any personal information to third parties unless we are required to do so by law or to complete a transaction that you have authorized.

Privacy

We will not sell, distribute, or divulge your personal information, email address, card information to any third-party site unless you have requested or authorized us to do so. Your personal information may, however, be shared with third parties to complete a transaction that you have authorized.

Marketing

If you have joined our mailing list, you will receive occasional updates from Can-Care. All mailing list subscribers have the option of opting out of receiving such updates by clicking the unsubscribe link in the mailers.

Link to Other Websites

Our website may contain links to external websites which may be relevant or of interest to you. Please be aware that these third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies and that Can-Care's privacy protections do not extend to these external sites. If you have used any of the links provided to access a third party site, please note that we no longer have control over, and therefore cannot be responsible for, the protection and privacy of any information that you provide whilst visiting such sites. Please exercise caution and carefully look over the privacy statement of the websites in question.

Cookies

A cookie is a small file that is stored on your hard drive which analyses web traffic. It is added only if you accept. Cookies allow web applications to personalize responses to individuals. This enables web applications to tailor operations to your needs by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customers' needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis.

Overall, cookies help us to provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any personal information, other than the information you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser settings to decline cookies if you prefer.




As of February 2021

Close (esc)

Popup

Use this popup to embed a mailing list sign up form. Alternatively use it as a simple call to action with a link to a product or a page.

Age verification

By clicking enter you are verifying that you are old enough to consume alcohol.

Search

Your cart is currently empty.
Shop now